Basketball Schedule

2016-2017 MASTER BASKETBALL SCHEDULE
PEACHTREE CONFERENCE

Girls scores are listed first.

 AWAY    HOME      AWAY    HOME   
 Tuesday  11/29        Thursday  12/1    
 McCracken  L  Carver  W     Gable    Fairforest   
   40    31            
 Boiling Springs  W  Rainbow Lake  L     


   L    W         
 Gaffney  16  Granard    14     


   52    30     


 Sims   20  Gable  28    


   L    W      

 DR Hill  L  Florence Chapel  W    


   40    33       

 Fairforest   19  Dawkins   28    


   24    21       

 Monday  12/5        Thursday  12/8    
 Sims  11  Florence Chapel   29    Florence Chapel   31  Boiling Springs  15
   26    53       41    58
 McCracken  24  Boiling Springs   15
 Granard   10  Sims  19

 40
 33 

 33
 46
 Granard  22  Dawkins   24 
 Dawkins   31  McCracken  27
   21
 59  

 34
 31
 Gaffney   32  Fairforest   26
 Gable   35  Rainbow Lake  21
   40
 48 

 W
 L
 Carver  20  Gable   16
 Fairforest   L  Carver  W
   31
 42 

 34
 31
 Rainbow Lake  W  DR Hill  L
 DR Hill  14  Gaffney  43
   L
 W

 W
 L
 Monday  12/12        Thursday  12/15    
 Sims   34  McCracken   21    McCracken   L  Granard  W
   L    W      W    L
 Florence Chapel   26  Granard  17
 Boiling Springs   18  Sims  33 
   W
 L

 W
 L
 Boiling Springs   20  Dawkins   21
 Dawkins   13  Florence Chapel  18
   27
 38

 48
 39
 Gaffney   32  Gable  30
 Gaffney  29  Rainbow Lake  23
   35
 45

 34
 39 
 Carver   W  Rainbow Lake  L
 Fairforest   14  Gable  28
   W
 L

 44
 39
 Fairforest  27  DR Hill  10
 DR Hill  L  Carver  W
   W
 L

 58
 56 
 Tuesday  1/3        Thursday  1/5    
 Gable    Dawkins  
 Sims   17  Dawkins   35
             L    W
 



 Florence Chapel   W  McCracken  L
 




 L
 W
 



 Granard  W  Boiling Springs  L
 




 L
 W
 



 Carver   W  Gaffney  L
 




 45
 43
 



 Rainbow Lake   25  Fairforest   35
 




 33
 51
 



 DR Hill  11  Gable  32
   



 45
 37
 Monday  1/9   Make-Up on 1/30      Thursday  1/12    
 Sims   W  DR Hill  L    Gable   35  McCracken  33 
   L    W      18    30 
 McCracken   29  Rainbow Lake  32    Gaffney   29  Dawkins  46
   47    26      47
 50
 Boiling Springs   L  Carver   W    Carver   31  Florence Chapel  36
   42    43       48
 40
 Granard   22  Gaffney  33    Fairforest   19  Sims  26
   23    41      35
 19
 Dawkins   21  Gable  17    Rainbow Lake   23  Granard  43
   47    44       53
 25
 Fairforest   L  Florence Chapel  W    DR Hill   L  Boiling Springs  W
   30
 28      40
 26
 Tuesday  1/17        Thursday  1/19    
 McCracken   28  Gaffney  32
 Sims  33  Gaffney   30
   41
 40

 31
 39
 Florence Chapel   37  Rainbow Lake   15
 McCracken   16  Fairforest   24
   35
 37

 33
 35
 Boiling Springs   33  Fairforest  29
 Florence Chapel   W  DR Hill   L
   33
 49

 59
 57
 Granard  W  DR Hill  L    Boiling Springs   24  Gable  22
   L
 W      28    48
 Dawkins   35  Carver  29    Granard   L  Carver  W
   40
 36      45    56
 Gable   30  Sims  41    Rainbow Lake   19  Dawkins   42
   43
 24      28    40
 Monday  1/23        Thursday  1/26    
 Carver   38  Sims  36
 Dawkins   34  DR Hill  17
   46    31      42
 45
 Florence Chapel   25  Gaffney   21
 Gable   L  Florence Chapel  W
   L
 W

 54
 36
 Dawkins  34  Fairforest   20
 Gaffney  W  Boiling Springs  L
   32
 50

 39
 40
 Gable  L  Granard  W
 Carver  35  McCracken  21
   55
 31

 33
 35
 Rainbow Lake   L  Boiling Springs  W
 Fairforest   10  Granard   17
   L
 W

 55
 31
 DR Hill   14  McCracken  31
 Rainbow Lake  19  Sims  49
   42
 53

 40
 15
 Monday  1/30  Make Up Day      Thursday  2/2  1st Round  





GIRLS
 




   12 DR Hill  22  5 Gaffney  42





 11 McCracken  34  6 Granard  38





 10 Rainbow Lake  29  7 Boiling Springs  37




   9 Fairforest  18  8 Gable  19
 




     





BOYS
 





 12 Granard  31  5 Gable  72





 11 Sims  27  6 Carver  47




   10 Florence Chapel  60  7 Boiling Springs  34




   9 Gaffney  W  8 Rainbow Lake  L
 


         
 Monday  2/6  2nd Round       Wednesday  2/8  @ Fairforest  
 GIRLS



 Girls Semifinal      
 5 Gaffney  42  4 Sims  20
 1 Florence Chapel  W  5 Gaffney  L
 6 Granard  W  3 Carver  L
 2 Dawkins  W  6 Granard  L
 7 Boiling Springs  15  2 Dawkins  24
     
 8 Gable  17  1 Florence Chapel  26
 Thursday  2/9  @ Fairforest





 Boys Semifinal      
BOYS


 1 Fairforest  34  4 DR Hill  36
 5 Gable  38  4 DR Hill  46
 2 Dawkins  24  3 McCracken  31
 6 Carver  27  3 McCracken  52
     
 10 Florence Chapel  34  2 Dawkins  38
 Saturday  2/11  @ Fairforest
 9 Gaffney  50  1 Fairforest  53
 Girls Final  10:30    
       
 1 Florence Chapel  27  Dawkins  29
       
 Boys Final  12:00    
       
 3 McCracken  54  DR Hill  49

FINAL STANDINGS

GIRLS BOYS
Florence Chapel  11-0
Fairforest  11-0
Dawkins  10-1
Dawkins  9-2
Carver  9-2
McCracken  9-2
Sims  8-3
DR Hill 8-3
Gaffney    7-4
Gable 7-4
Granard  6-5
Carver    6-5
Boiling Springs 4-7
Boiling Springs 5-6
Gable   4-7
Rainbow Lake  4-7
Fairforest  3-8
Gaffney  3-8
Rainbow Lake  2-9
Florence Chapel 3-8
McCracken  2-9
Sims 1-10
DR Hill 0-11
Granard 0-11