Faculty & Staff Directory

NAME DEPARTMENT
Matthew Talley, Principal
Mark Hughes, Assistant Principal
Karen Petty, Assistant Principal
Administration
Debbie Sobeski, Secretary/Bookkeeper
Susan Taylor, Attendance Clerk
Office
Nicole Nichols
Cathi Robinson
Guidance
Natalie Childs, Librarian
Page Hope, Library Assistant
Library
Mandy Irick Literacy Coach
Susan Lueck Nurse
Jodi Bowyer, Social Studies
Carlene Carlson-Cassem, Science
Melissa Coy, Math
Lane Farmer, ELA 
Amy Ford, Science
Scott Henry, Math
Deanna Jenkins, Science
Jill Jolly, ELA
Angela Peake, Math
Phillip Price, Social Studies
Rod Sadler, Social Studies
Taylor Thomas, ELA
6th Grade
Janet Bittner, ELA
Beth Brewer, Science
Donna Cowan, Math
Christina Glover, Social Studies
Kim Ledford, Math
Jayne Miller, ELA
Racquel Prager, Math
Leron Rahynes, Social Studies
Cameron Robinson, ELA
Dawn Sabean, Science
Jonathan Terry, Science
Dr. Everette Workman, Social Studies
7th Grade
Josh Comer, Social Studies
Robbie Cooper, Science
Justin Davis, Social Studies
Mary Easley, Science
Bailey Finch, Math
Kayce Frick, Math
Lauren Gregory, ELA
Kevin Horres, Math
Lori Lunsford, ELA
Brooke Parris, Social Studies
Rhonda Smith, ELA
Leslie Thompson, Science
8th Grade
April Amick, Gateway to Technology
Andrea Cavendish, Drama
Lisa Clements, Art
Megan Cooper, Band
Travis Faulkner, Physical Education
Blake Gruel, Physical Education
Christina Herman, Band
Beth Hoffee, Chorus
Allison Key, Orchestra
Jerry Kimbrell, Keyboarding
Tyler Kirby, CSI
Brantley Pressley, Physical Education
Dawn Roberson, Art
Exploratory
Maribel Aquino, Resource
Kim Blackwell, Special Education
Charity Davidson, Special Education Assistant
Haley Dill, Resource
Rodica Gaida, Special Education Assistant
Donette Harding, Special Education Assistant
Melody Johnson, Special Education 
Patrick O'Brien, Special Education
Breanna Ray, Special Education Assistant  
Laurie Shreefer, Special Education
Jennifer Spears, Hearing Impaired Teacher
Special Education
Jennifer Fowler, Cafeteria Manager
Cafeteria
Pamela Brewster, In-School Suspension
Teresa Caruso, Career Development Facilitator
Mercedes Dozier, Computer Lab Manager
Master Deputy Tim Foster, School Resource Officer
Support Staff